ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEIRANGER - IMO 8507200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:GEIRANGERAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8507200Hits:710
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
N-bound, Brasilian coast, 10.Nov.09

Call Sign : 9V8147
MMSI : 564351000
Gross tonnage : 27972 (during 1986)
DWT : 43131
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1986)
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Singapore (since 01-06-2009)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 25-09-1986)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Geiranger
IMO:8507200
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564351000
Callsign:9V8147
Former name(s):
- Star Geiranger (Until 2009 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,972 tons
Summer DWT:43,131 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEIRANGER
© Claus Schaefe
GEIRANGER
© miraflores
GEIRANGER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!