ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAFTON - IMO 9105645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:GRAFTONAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9105645Hits:958
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vitoria, Brasil, 16.Nov.09

Call Sign : ZCBO5
MMSI : 310213000
Gross tonnage : 63153 (during 1996)
DWT : 122292
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1996)
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Bermuda (since 01-02-1998)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 21-03-1996)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Graff
IMO:9105645
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016366
Callsign:D5FU6
Former name(s):
- Grafton (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:63,153 tons
Summer DWT:122,301 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRAFTON
© har
GRAFTON
© Captain Ted
GRAFTON
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!