ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAIN HARVESTER - IMO 9284908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:GRAIN HARVESTERAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9284908Hits:631
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vitoria, Brasil, 16.Nov.09

Call Sign : V7GK7
MMSI : 538002117
Gross tonnage : 39989 (during 2003)
DWT : 76417
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2003)
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Marshall Islands (since 01-08-2004)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 03-03-2008)
Last update : 22-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Emily
IMO:9284908
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002117
Callsign:V7GK7
Former name(s):
- Grain Harvester (Until 2014 Oct)
- Bulk Three (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,989 tons
Summer DWT:76,417 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR EMILY
© chev_inyong
STAR EMILY
© shippingman
STAR EMILY
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!