ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAIN HARVESTER - IMO 9284908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:GRAIN HARVESTERAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9284908Hits:598
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Praia Mole, Brasil, 16.Nov.09

Call Sign : V7GK7
MMSI : 538002117
Gross tonnage : 39989 (during 2003)
DWT : 76417
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2003)
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Marshall Islands (since 01-08-2004)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 03-03-2008)
Last update : 22-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Emily
IMO:9284908
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002117
Callsign:V7GK7
Former name(s):
- Grain Harvester (Until 2014 Oct)
- Bulk Three (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,989 tons
Summer DWT:76,417 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’32.16” N, 104°0’26.94” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 269° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ykk
Arrival:14th Aug 2017
20:00:55 UTC
Last update:
17 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 14th, 20:00:55 UTCJp Ykk
2017 July 24th, 22:00:56 UTCNewcastle Aus
2017 June 20th, 12:00:34 UTCSingapore
2017 April 2nd, 14:00:22 UTCSingapore
2016 December 4th, 00:30:21 UTCSodegauro_japan
2016 November 16th, 00:30:05 UTCSodegauro_japan
2016 October 23rd, 09:00:30 UTCLong Beach U,s.a
2016 April 17th, 02:00:42 UTCCivitaveccia Italy
2016 April 13th, 08:00:18 UTCGibraltar
2016 March 24th, 06:00:46 UTCGibraltar Uk
More Of This Ship
STAR EMILY
© chev_inyong
STAR EMILY
© husni ibrahim nasution
STAR EMILY
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Dec 24, 2009 00:02 (7 years ago)
Nice photo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!