ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BANJAARD - IMO 9064956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BANJAARDAdded:Dec 19, 2004
Captured:IMO:9064956Hits:848
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Hong
IMO:9064956
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477766300
Callsign:VRKJ6
Former name(s):
- Clonmore (Until 2012 Sep)
- Banjaard (Until 2004 Nov)
- Texel Bay (Until 1995 Apr)
- Banjaard (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,299 tons
Summer DWT:7,480 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°42’58.21” N, 120°10’10.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 337° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Xia Men Cn
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
00:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 00:00:39 UTCXia Men Cn
2017 November 16th, 18:30:02 UTCTw Khh
2017 November 7th, 18:00:20 UTCTw Txg
2017 November 5th, 10:00:33 UTCFu Zhou Cn
2017 November 4th, 08:00:08 UTCXia Men Cn
2017 October 30th, 17:30:35 UTCTw Khh
2017 October 28th, 13:30:27 UTCXia Men Cn
2017 October 26th, 21:00:39 UTCTw Khh
2017 October 18th, 12:00:06 UTCTw Txg
2017 September 29th, 02:00:32 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
Ji Hong
© Andreas Schlatterer
JI HONG
© Gerolf Drebes
JI HONG
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!