ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA GREEN - IMO 9164017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew Lester [View profile]Title:MARIA GREENAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9164017Hits:4,004
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The general cargo ship MARIA GREEN alongside at Victoria Shipyard after loading yachts.

Esquimalt Harbour
Dec 23, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Maria
IMO:9164017
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092243
Callsign:A8ZB8
Former name(s):
- Se Viridian (Until 2012 Jul)
- Maria Green (Until 2010 Aug)
- Bbc India (Until 2008 May)
- Maria Green (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:17,539 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°24’31.13” N, 120°8’29.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 189° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:11th Feb 2020
04:30:14 UTC
Last update:
16 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 21:00:17 UTCBahudopi
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:16 UTCNan Tong Cn
2018 August 21st, 12:00:44 UTCYan Tai Cn
2018 July 15th, 02:00:36 UTCDalian Cn
2018 April 25th, 23:00:38 UTCCn_zjg
2018 April 12th, 20:30:24 UTCCjkcn
2018 April 5th, 04:00:20 UTCNingdecn
2018 April 4th, 00:00:21 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 2nd, 09:00:27 UTCTianjincn
2018 February 20th, 23:00:22 UTCDalian Cn
More Of This Ship
Maria Green
© simonwp
HR Maria
© Pilot Frans
HR MARIA
© dave coussons
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!