ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHANG SHOU - IMO 7602388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:CHANG SHOUAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7602388Hits:629
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Chang Shou
Built: 1981 EN Bazan de Construcciones Navales Militares SA - Cartagena.
Loa. 149,33 m. Br. 19,21 m.
9123 Dwt., 14798 Dwt.
7500 Bhp. MAN 12V40/54A.
Flag: Tuvalu.
Ex. Alca (87), Nini Pateras (89), Ruby (90), Rubens (91), Pantanax (92), Christianicos (94), Al Tabith (97), Al Quamar (01), Chol San (04).
01/10-09 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Ji 6
IMO:7602388
Former name(s):
- Chang Shou (Until 2010 Jan)
- Chol San (Until 2004 May)
- Al Quamar (Until 2001 Feb)
- Al Tabith (Until 1997 Apr)
- Christianicos (Until 1994 Apr)
- Pantanax (Until 1992 Mar)
- Rubens (Until 1991 Sep)
- Ruby (Until 1990 Feb)
- Nini Pateras (Until 1989 Sep)
- Alca (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,123 tons
Summer DWT:14,798 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALCA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
CHRISTIANICOS
© Joerg Seyler
HUA JI 6
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!