ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM L'ETOILE - IMO 9301469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:grant stebbings [View profile]Title:CMA CGM L'ETOILEAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9301469Hits:477
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BUILT 2005 AT HYUNDAI SHIPYARDS
S.DWT 34500 S.DRAFT 11 50 FLAG LIBERIA
OPERATOR CMA CGM
SEEN COMING INTO PORT OF NOUMEA 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm L'etoile
IMO:9301469
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229263000
Callsign:9HA3184
Former name(s):
- E.r.camargue (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,251 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°24’17.02” N, 75°19’29.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.6kts, 46° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Caucedo
Arrival:2nd Oct 2017
04:00:42 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 2nd, 04:00:42 UTCCaucedo
2017 September 19th, 21:00:59 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 17th, 21:00:45 UTCHamburg
2017 September 15th, 20:00:49 UTCLondon
2017 September 15th, 20:00:06 UTCLondon Ne Spit Ps
2017 August 18th, 09:00:30 UTCCaucedo
2017 August 5th, 09:30:33 UTCLe Havre
2017 August 3rd, 13:00:44 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 30th, 21:00:13 UTCHamburg
2017 July 29th, 03:00:45 UTCLondon Gateway
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM L\'ETOILE and GLOVIS PRIME
© SF-Images
CMA CGM L\'ETOILE
© SF-Images
CMA CGM L\'ETOILE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!