ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROCKAWAY BELLE - IMO 9435143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:ROCKAWAY BELLEAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9435143Hits:514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Callao. Peru, 07.Dec.09

Call Sign : DUAQ
MMSI : 548806000
Gross tonnage : 22946 (since 01-10-2009)
DWT : 34006
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-10-2009)
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Philippines (since 01-10-2009)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 23-09-2009)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Pine 4
IMO:9435143
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372918000
Callsign:3FPZ3
Former name(s):
- Rockaway Belle (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,998 tons
Summer DWT:34,006 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°12’35.96” N, 122°7’35.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 126° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Cjk
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
8 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 18:00:45 UTCNan Tnong
2017 June 27th, 17:05:08 UTCPakistan Bin Qasim
2017 May 28th, 12:00:55 UTCCn Dlc
2017 May 15th, 17:45:09 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2016 December 27th, 05:20:49 UTCAr Slo
2016 December 17th, 05:20:59 UTCAr Bue
2016 November 12th, 22:00:47 UTCSg Sin
2016 November 1st, 05:00:24 UTCCn Txg
2016 March 13th, 17:00:21 UTCEg Psd
2016 March 12th, 22:00:45 UTCEg Psd Delgada
More Of This Ship
PINE 4
© Vladimir Knyaz
ROCKAWAY BELLE
© Sim Moes
ROCKAWAY BELLE
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!