ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINA DEL MAR - IMO 8309000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:VINA DEL MARAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8309000Hits:1,091
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Callao, Peru, 07.Dec.09

Call Sign : V7FH8
MMSI : 538001944
Gross tonnage : 22145 (during 1985)
DWT : 38888
Type of ship : Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier (during 1995)
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Marshall Islands (since 01-11-2003)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 20-11-1985)
Last update : 22-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Force One
IMO:8309000
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355475000
Callsign:3EUV6
Former name(s):
- Vina Del Mar (Until 2012 Dec)
- Mst Callao (Until 2007 Dec)
- Navios Pioneer (Until 2003 Nov)
- Western Hope (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,145 tons
Summer DWT:38,888 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Viña del Mar
© Tomislav Raymondi
Viña del Mar
© Tomislav Raymondi
Viña del Mar
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,091 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!