ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARATHON - IMO 8819940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:MSC MARATHONAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8819940Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Callao, Peru, 08.Dec.09

Call Sign : 3EIM5
MMSI : 372321000
Gross tonnage : 52181 (during 1991)
DWT : 60350
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1991)
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Panama (since 01-12-2006)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 11-03-1991)
Last update : 16-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Marathonas
IMO:8819940
Former name(s):
- Msc Marathon (Until 2010 Jan)
- Maersk Marathon (Until 2008 Aug 25)
- Mc Kinney Maersk (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,181 tons
Summer DWT:60,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC MARATHON
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
McKINNEY MAERSK
© raether
McKINNEY MAERSK
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!