Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYSVIK - IMO 9144251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:LYSVIKAdded:Jun 13, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
LYSVIK Imo No.9144251 Terneuzen 24-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Lysvik Seaways
Flag:Norway International Register
Former name(s):
- Lysvik (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:7,409 tons
Summer DWT:5,175 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’36.6” N, 9°46’19.8” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 279° (279°)
Arrival:24th Oct 2016
07:00:24 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 1st, 18:00:01 UTCImmingham
2016 April 20th, 17:30:58 UTCMoss(south)
2016 April 20th, 17:30:52 UTCMoss(south)
2016 April 14th, 22:30:23 UTCHamburg
2016 April 13th, 01:30:45 UTCHalden
2016 April 12th, 13:30:54 UTCMoss(south)
2016 April 10th, 10:00:07 UTCOslo
2016 April 7th, 22:30:21 UTCHamburg
2016 April 6th, 05:20:03 UTCHalden
2016 April 5th, 06:00:04 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
© Marcus-S
Lysvik Seaways
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!