ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TROUTBANK - IMO 7710812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:TROUTBANKAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7710812Hits:671
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Troutbank launch at Sunderland 26.4.1979

Built at Sunderland S.B. Ltd. Yard No. 907
Flag U.K. Bank Line.
Vessel Identification
Name:Accord 1
IMO:7710812
Former name(s):
- Alim (Until 2000 Jun)
- Brij (Until 1999 Apr)
- Troutbank (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,778 tons
Summer DWT:18,501 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRIJ
© Chris Howell
TROUTBANK
© Ken Lubi
TROUTBANK
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!