ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIKEBANK - IMO 7710824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:PIKEBANKAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7710824Hits:983
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pikebank in the river Tyne 8.4.1982

Built 1979 at Sunderland S.B. Ltd. Yard No. 1009
Flag U.K. Bank Line.
Vessel Identification
Name:Westman
IMO:7710824
Former name(s):
- Pikebank (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,129 tons
Summer DWT:18,436 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIKEBANK
© JAN HONNINGSVAG
WESTMAN
© Chris Howell
WESTMAN
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!