ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NESSBANK - IMO 7422740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:NESSBANKAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7422740Hits:988
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nessbank sailing from the river Tyne 12.9.1978

Built 1977 at Sunderland S.B. Ltd. Yard No. 1005
Flag U.K. Bank Line.
Vessel Identification
Name:George
IMO:7422740
Former name(s):
- Alkaios (Until 1994)
- Nessbank (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,420 tons
Summer DWT:16,875 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nessbank
© simonwp
Nessbank
© simonwp
Alkaios
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!