ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAWORTH - IMO 7324132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:NAWORTHAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7324132Hits:1,856
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Naworth off the river Tyne 14.5.1977

Built 1973. 20059 tons. Flag U.K.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Chang
IMO:7324132
Former name(s):
- Humanist (Until 1993 May)
- Naworth (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,585 tons
Summer DWT:34,976 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Humanist
© simonwp
HUMANIST
© Patrick Hill
Hua Chang
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
byl on Apr 18, 2013 12:02 (4 years ago)
i was 4th engineer in her when this photo was taken,
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!