ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOLANTA - IMO 9148257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:JOLANTAAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9148257Hits:538
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2009/12/24 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1999. Flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Jolanta
IMO:9148257
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210894000
Callsign:5BAY2
Former name(s):
- Marnediep (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,621 tons
Summer DWT:4,520 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°43’2.02” N, 5°44’42.72” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 102° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Kilroot
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
05:30:04 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 05:30:04 UTCKilroot
2017 October 21st, 20:40:07 UTCBelfast
2017 October 21st, 08:40:40 UTCKilroot
2017 October 20th, 21:00:03 UTCBelfast
2017 October 20th, 15:00:24 UTCKilroot
2017 October 15th, 15:00:04 UTCBelfast
2017 October 15th, 05:40:09 UTCKilroot
2017 October 14th, 14:40:27 UTCBelfast
2017 October 14th, 04:40:51 UTCKilroot
2017 October 12th, 10:00:31 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
JOLANTA
© bobjak
JOLANTA
© bobjak
JOLANTA
© John Forrester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!