ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAN-SKY - IMO 9356622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:GAN-SKYAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9356622Hits:1,119
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Turkish-owned but Malta-registered product tanker Gan-Sky, 17.006 dwt, built 2009, moored at Skarvikshamnen, Gothenburg on December 19th, 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ekfjord
IMO:9356622
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257555000
Callsign:LAJX7
Former name(s):
- Gan Sky (Until 2010 Mar 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,162 tons
Summer DWT:17,006 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°15’19.48” N, 19°37’25.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 54° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
17:00:40 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 01:30:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 16th, 17:00:40 UTCRiga
2018 June 29th, 13:30:00 UTCSillamae
2018 June 27th, 21:00:04 UTCPorvoo
2018 June 26th, 18:20:57 UTCSillamae
2018 June 24th, 22:00:03 UTCPorvoo
2018 June 19th, 07:00:23 UTCGothenburg
2018 June 15th, 03:00:57 UTCPorvoo
2018 June 14th, 00:30:49 UTCMuuga
2018 June 9th, 17:00:41 UTCPorvoo
More Of This Ship
EKFJORD
© jeffess
EKFJORD
© Marcus-S
EKFJORD
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!