ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boa Sund - IMO 7500798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:Boa SundAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7500798Hits:861
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
The Panama-registered Norvegian-ownd tug Boa Sund, 243 gt, built 1976, moored at Damen City Yard, Gothenburg on December 19th, 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Boa Sund
IMO:7500798
MMSI:375378000
Callsign:J8B4463
Former name(s):
- Flying Osprey (Until 2005 Feb)
- Cornelie Wessels (Until 1986 Jun 12)
- Johanna (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:243 tons
Summer DWT:189 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°25’31.53” N, 10°29’4.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 343° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Stromstad
Arrival:8th Sep 2020
17:00:22 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 19:30:59 UTCHorten
2018 August 26th, 19:30:55 UTCBrevik
2018 August 26th, 19:30:19 UTCKambo
2018 August 8th, 22:00:53 UTCBrevik
2018 August 8th, 22:00:51 UTCBrevik
2018 August 8th, 22:00:48 UTCBrevik
2018 August 8th, 22:00:42 UTCBrevik
2018 August 8th, 22:00:39 UTCDrammen
2018 August 8th, 22:00:39 UTCDrammen
2018 August 8th, 22:00:39 UTCHalden
More Of This Ship
BOA SUND
© Marcus-S
Boa Sund
© Hannes van Rijn
Boa Sund
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!