Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW HAVLUR - IMO 9133824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:BW HAVLURAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
BW Gas Singapore-registered lpg-tanker BW Havlur, 18.699 dwt, built 1997, moored at Stenungsund, Sweden on Christmas Eve, 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prins Hendrik
Former name(s):
- Bw Havlur (Until 2011 Apr 26)
- Agri Viking (Until 2006 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,500 tons
Summer DWT:18,699 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°36’25.8” N, 79°47’28.2” W
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 36° (37°)
Location:Caribbean Sea
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
02:00:51 UTC
Last update:
17 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 25th, 02:00:51 UTCCaribbean Sea
2017 December 8th, 08:00:53 UTCCaribbean Sea
2017 December 8th, 08:00:07 UTC??_???
2017 August 2nd, 10:00:55 UTCTallaboa
2017 July 18th, 02:00:15 UTCCaribbean Sea
2017 July 12th, 17:00:47 UTCMarcus Hook Achorage
2017 July 11th, 11:30:22 UTCMarcus Hook
2017 February 16th, 20:00:40 UTCCaribbean Sea
2016 November 7th, 12:00:22 UTCCaribbean Sea
2016 November 2nd, 18:30:58 UTCPoint Lisas
More Of This Ship
© Captain Ted
Prins Hendrik
© Steven Collingwood
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!