ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM BAMBOO - IMO 9203629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:YM BAMBOOAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9203629Hits:985
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort 16-5-'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Bamboo
IMO:9203629
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011587
Callsign:A8AG2
Former name(s):
- Bamboo Bridge (Until 2006 Apr 16)
- Jupiter Bridge (Until 2005 Mar 24)
- Ming Bamboo (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,005 tons
Summer DWT:68,615 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°32’30.15” N, 120°19’47.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Ngb>tw Khh
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
06:30:13 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 07:00:12 UTCCn Ngb>tw Khh
2018 March 22nd, 01:00:22 UTCTw Khh>cn Sha
2018 February 11th, 01:00:24 UTCCn Xmn>cn Shk
2018 February 9th, 13:30:20 UTCTw Khh>cn Xmn
2018 February 8th, 18:40:26 UTCCn Sha>tw Khh
2018 February 2nd, 02:00:22 UTCTw Khh>cn Sha
2018 February 1st, 12:00:26 UTCTw Khh>cn Ngb
2018 January 29th, 21:10:21 UTCMy Pkg>tw Khh
2017 December 29th, 23:00:15 UTCMy Pkg
2017 December 22nd, 21:00:17 UTCCn Xmn
More Of This Ship
YM BAMBOO
© Michael Schindler
YM BAMBOO
© Michael Schindler
YM BAMBOO
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!