ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEDEIRA - IMO 9125671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joćo Quaresma [View profile]Title:CEDEIRAAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9125671Hits:684
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Lisbon harbour

IMO Number:9125671
Flag:Spain
MMSI Number:224909000
Length: 89.0m
Callsign:ECMG
Beam:13.0m

24-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Cedeira 8
IMO:9125671
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224909000
Callsign:ECMG
Former name(s):
- Alegra (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,241 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°11’31.96” N, 8°41’22.01” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 75° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:24th Jul 2021
10:00:33 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Celtic Voyager
© Pekka Jarvinen
CELTIC VOYAGER
© LUC BARRY
CELTIC VOYAGER
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!