ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SHANNON - IMO 8913423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC SHANNONAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8913423Hits:540
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/12/23

IMO number: 8913423
1st name: BERLIN SENATOR
flag / nationality: Panama
owner: Mediterranean Shipping Company
operator: MSC
completion year: 1991
shipyard: Bremer Vulkan AG - Schiffbau, Germany
yard / hull number: 1091
engine design: B&W
engine type: 7L80MC
power output (KW): 21.700
maximum speed (Kn): 21,0
overall length (m): 237,00
overall beam (m): 32,20
maximum draught (m): 12,00
maximum TEU capacity: 2668
container capacity at 14t (TEU):
reefer containers (TEU): 100
deadweight (ton): 47.120
gross tonnage (ton): 37.071
handling gear: None
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Shannon
IMO:8913423
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354540000
Callsign:HPRY
Former name(s):
- Berlin Senator (Until 2004 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:236 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’43.56” N, 4°15’40.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 25° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
05:30:10 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 05:30:10 UTCBeanr
2018 March 22nd, 06:00:10 UTCPtsie>eslpa
2018 March 19th, 15:00:31 UTCFrleh>ptsie
2018 March 15th, 17:00:33 UTCBeanr>frleh
2018 March 13th, 12:00:47 UTCRuled>beanr
2018 March 7th, 12:00:34 UTCBeanr-ruled #>4
2018 March 7th, 12:00:33 UTCBeanr-ruled
2018 March 7th, 12:00:31 UTCBeanr-ruled
2018 February 20th, 06:30:29 UTCEslpa
2018 February 5th, 09:00:33 UTCLome
More Of This Ship
MSC SHANNON
© Tore Hettervik
MSC SHANNON
© SF-Images
MSC SHANNON
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!