ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA PARIJS - IMO 9232486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:HANSA PARIJSAdded:May 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9232486Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
She is having the pilot inside the breakwaters,because of bad weather outside.
Vessel Identification
Name:Willeke
IMO:9232486
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245377000
Callsign:PFBN
Former name(s):
- Hansa Parijs (Until 2006 Feb 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,680 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’42.01” N, 9°57’32.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 205° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
00:00:42 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 00:00:42 UTCHamburg
2018 January 10th, 01:00:59 UTCNykoebing
2018 January 7th, 01:00:13 UTCHamburg
2017 December 23rd, 14:30:36 UTCKircaldy
2017 December 20th, 14:15:13 UTCTilbury
2017 December 12th, 23:50:33 UTCSlovag
2017 November 17th, 15:30:05 UTCRadicatel
2017 November 13th, 22:00:12 UTCVlissingen
2017 September 21st, 20:00:41 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 9th, 23:00:09 UTCKleipeda
More Of This Ship
WILLEKE
© Neil C McBride
WILLEKE
© Neil C McBride
WILLEKE
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!