ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC WASHINGTON - IMO 8300145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC WASHINGTONAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8300145Hits:1,847
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/11/9

IMO number: 8300145
1st name: LARS MAERSK
flag / nationality: Greece
owner: Costamare Shipping
operator: MSC
completion year: 1984
shipyard: Odense Steel Shipyard AS, Denmark
yard / hull number: 102
engine design: B&W
engine type: 12L90GBE
power output (KW): 34967
maximum speed (Kn): 24,0
overall length (m): 270,00
overall beam (m): 32,20
maximum draught (m): 13,00
maximum TEU capacity: 3840
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 2723
reefer containers (TEU): 202
deadweight (ton): 53.325
gross tonnage (ton): 43.332
handling gear: None
exname 1: LARS MAERSK-00
exname 2: MAERSK TRONDHEIM-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Washington
IMO:8300145
Former name(s):
- Maersk Trondheim (Until 2004 Dec)
- Lars Maersk (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:43,332 tons
Summer DWT:53,325 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC WASHINGTON
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LARS MAERSK
© raether
LARS MAERSK
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!