ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SCANDINAVIA - IMO 9213272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC SCANDINAVIAAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9213272Hits:621
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/11/30

IMO number: 9213272
1st name: MARE ATLANTICUM
flag / nationality: Antigua
owner: Hansa Mare & Co
operator: MSC
completion year: 2000
shipyard: Hyundai Heavy Industries Ltd. Co, South Korea
yard / hull number: 1264
engine design: SUL
engine type: 9RTA84C
power output (KW): 36.460
maximum speed (Kn): 24,5
overall length (m): 266,70
overall beam (m): 32,30
maximum draught (m): 12,50
maximum TEU capacity: 4038
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 3155
reefer containers (TEU): 430
deadweight (ton): 52.330
gross tonnage (ton): 40.306
handling gear: None
exname 1: DONAU BRIDGE-03
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Atlanticum
IMO:9213272
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304148000
Callsign:V2OB9
Former name(s):
- Msc Scandinavia (Until 2011 Apr 08)
- Donau Bridge (Until 2004 Jan 12)
- Mare Atlanticum (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,248 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Scandinavia
© Adrian Ford
MSC Scandinavia
© Adrian Ford
MSC SCANDINAVIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!