ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mithat Pasa - IMO 5237347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Mithat PasaAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:5237347Hits:1,575
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 1966/12/24
built 1961 by Mitsubishi, Shimonoseki; gt: 3652; dwt: 5217; loa: 106,6 m; owner: D.B. Deniz Nakliyati T.A.S., Istanbul; flag: TUR; further name "Unlu"
BU Alang 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Unlu
IMO:5237347
Former name(s):
- Mithat Pasa (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,636 tons
Summer DWT:5,492 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MITHAT PASA
© Pieter Inpyn
MITHAT PASA
© Mike Griffiths
MITHAT PASA
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!