ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBBEAN JADE - IMO 9160504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CARIBBEAN JADEAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9160504Hits:446
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/12/22

Vessel's Details:
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1997
Length x Breadth: 100 m X 18 m
DeadWeight: 5110 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13.7 / 10.6 knots
Flag: Antigua Barbuda [AG]
Call Sign: V2PM3
IMO: 9160504, MMSI: 304332000
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Jade
IMO:9160504
Flag:Maldives
MMSI:455376000
Callsign:8QIO
Former name(s):
- Jade (Until 2007 Mar)
- Mexico Express (Until 2005 Apr)
- Jade (Until 2002 Apr)
- Sea Jade (Until 2000 Aug)
- Jade (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,028 tons
Summer DWT:5,111 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN JADE
© Arjan Elmendorp
CARIBBEAN JADE
© Arjan Elmendorp
CARIBBEAN JADE
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!