ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

M WIND - IMO 9160944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:M WINDAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9160944Hits:839
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/12/6

IMO number: 9160944
1st name: HOLLAND DIEP
flag / nationality: Liberia
owner: Komrowski E
operator:
completion year: 1998
shipyard: Qiuxin Shipyard, China
yard / hull number: 301
engine design: B&W
engine type: 9L32/40
power output (KW): 3.960
maximum speed (Kn): 16,0
overall length (m): 100,60
overall beam (m): 18,80
maximum draught (m): 6,70
maximum TEU capacity: 502
container capacity at 14t (TEU):
reefer containers (TEU): 84
deadweight (ton): 5.500
gross tonnage (ton): 4.388
handling gear: 2 x 40
exname 1: MANAFOSS
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Padang
IMO:9160944
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025062
Callsign:PNPE
Former name(s):
- M Wind (Until 2010 Jul)
- K Wind (Until 2009 Dec)
- Ossian (Until 2005 Mar)
- Manafoss (Until 2004 Dec)
- Hollands Diep (Until 2000 Jan)
- Ossian (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,450 tons
Summer DWT:5,581 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°24’21.4” N, 120°8’58.3” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 244° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:16th May 2020
00:00:22 UTC
Last update:
18 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
K-WIND
© Cees Bustraan
K-WIND
© Cees Bustraan
K-WIND
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!