ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eckenheim - IMO 5096652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:EckenheimAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:5096652Hits:1,290
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) Summer 1965
built 1962 by Seebeckwerft, Bremerhaven; gt: 7224; dwt: 11243; loa: 121,3 m; owner: Unterweser Reederei G.m.b.H., Bremen; flag: DEU; further names: "Atlas", "Tony", "Bigben"
BU Alang 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Bigben
IMO:5096652
Former name(s):
- Tony (Until 1989 Apr)
- Eckenheim (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,246 tons
Summer DWT:11,423 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eckenheim
© Michael Neidig
ECKENHEIM
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!