ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONDOR - IMO 7706861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:CONDORAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7706861Hits:1,897
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rea Shipping Co, Monrovia
10257grt, length 157m, beam 22m
Built: 1977 ( Warnowwerft, Warnemunde, GDR)
Liberian flag
New Waterway - Rozenburg (1978)
Vessel Identification
Name:Shadwan
IMO:7706861
Former name(s):
- Shadwan Island (Until 2008 Aug)
- Rita (Until 1996 Aug)
- Steve (Until 1995)
- Chemnitz (Until 1993 Apr)
- Karl Marx Stadt (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,675 tons
Summer DWT:15,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Chemnitz
© Marco Schoone
SHADWAN ISLAND
© Yvon Perchoc
KARL MARX STADT
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 25, 2009 09:52 (7 years ago)
Meridian II type freighter.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!