ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Finnforest - IMO 7521223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:FinnforestAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7521223Hits:1,578
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Passing Fischerhütte (Kiel Canal) 1980/06/04
built 1977 by Navire, Naantali (launched without name, completed Fredriksstad as "Rolita"); gt: 4817; dwt: 6565; loa: 142,2 m; owner: O/Y Bore Line A/B, Helsinki; flag: FIN; further names: "Canopus", "Cupria", "Norcove", "Cupria", "Seawheel Rhine", "Seawhee", "Maria G." (still in service)
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria G
IMO:7521223
Former name(s):
- Seawhee (Until 2004 Nov)
- Seawheel Rhine (Until 2004)
- Cupria (Until 1995 Feb)
- Canopus (Until 1992)
- Finnforest (Until 1982)
- Rolita (Until 1979)
- Norcove (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,279 tons
Summer DWT:7,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANOPUS
© Pieter Inpyn
CANOPUS
© Pieter Inpyn
Seawheel Rhine
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!