ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Foss Havre - IMO 7624063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Foss HavreAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7624063Hits:1,037
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Antwerp 1979/08/18
built 1978 as "Ville du Havre" by Dunkerque-Normandie, Dunkirk; gt: 8693; dwt: 12993; loa: 169,6 m: owner: Navale et Commerciale Havraise Peninsulaire, Paris; flag: FRA; further names: "Ville du Havre", "Kamina", "Maersk Kent", "Tor Britannia", "Tor Belgia", 1994 lengthened (still in service)
Vessel Identification
Name:Dubai Gate
IMO:7624063
Former name(s):
- Tor Belgia (Until 2010 Jun)
- Tor Britannia (Until 1999 Jan)
- Maersk Kent (Until 1992 Dec)
- Kamina (Until 1990)
- Ville Du Havre (Until 1987)
- Foss Havre (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,452 tons
Summer DWT:10,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tor Britannia
© simonwp
FOSS HAVRE
© Pascal RITEAU
FOSS HAVRE
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,037 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!