ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GENEVA - IMO 9320427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Renan Raul [View profile]Title:MSC GENEVAAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9320427Hits:677
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Geneva berthed at Navegantes Port (Portonave), Itajaí river, Dec. 23rd, 2009.

LOA: 275 m
Beam: 32 m
Draft: 8.8 m fwd / 9.6 aft, when leaving Itajaí river.
Flag: Germany
Year of built: 2006 - Daewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries, Mangalia, Romania
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Geneva
IMO:9320427
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805618
Callsign:CQFQ
Former name(s):
- Buxsong (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,000 tons
Summer DWT:63,505 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°31’51.07” N, 13°53’37.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 297° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Ilhfa > Ilash
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
03:00:03 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 02:00:00 UTCIlhfa > Ilash
2018 August 22nd, 14:30:27 UTCBeanr > Frleh
2018 August 20th, 14:30:51 UTCDeham > Beanr
2018 August 18th, 10:00:52 UTCNlrtm > Deham
2018 August 16th, 10:00:50 UTCGbfxt > Nlrtm
2018 August 14th, 08:00:57 UTCEsvlc > Gbfxt
2018 August 9th, 14:00:57 UTCEsvlc Dg Anchorage
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:47 UTCIlhfa > Ilash
2018 July 29th, 13:00:25 UTCCylms > Ilash
2018 July 28th, 02:00:08 UTCFrleh > Cylms
More Of This Ship
MSC GENEVA
© DEREK SANDS
MSC GENEVA
© Marc Piché
MSC GENEVA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!