ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINITO - IMO 8918485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:LINITOAdded:Aug 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8918485Hits:712
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound IJmuiden 27-8-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Stadt
IMO:8918485
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256312000
Callsign:9HQW8
Former name(s):
- Linito (Until 2006 Aug 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:6,463 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°44’57.64” N, 8°5’57.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 72° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Huelva
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
10:00:03 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 14:00:08 UTCStockholm
2018 April 26th, 10:00:03 UTCHuelva
2018 April 12th, 17:00:19 UTCHeroya
2018 April 10th, 16:00:21 UTCHamburg
2018 March 30th, 05:00:16 UTCMurmansk
2018 March 24th, 06:00:43 UTCSalten
2018 March 21st, 12:00:34 UTCLeirpollen
2018 March 16th, 08:00:34 UTCMoirana
2018 March 8th, 21:00:36 UTCLondonderry
2018 March 1st, 06:00:42 UTCDunkirk
More Of This Ship
WILSON STADT
© har
WILSON STADT
© Stan Laundon
WILSON STADT
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Sep 03, 2005 11:07 (12 years ago)
Deze is erg mooi, de kleuren, de hoek, de hekgolf.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!