ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATACHA C - IMO 9267285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:NATACHA CAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9267285Hits:614
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vitoria, Brasil, 12.Nov.09

Call Sign : VQGU3
MMSI : 235621000
Gross tonnage : 7752 (during 2002)
DWT : 10621
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2002)
Year of build : 2003
Flag : United Kingdom (since 01-05-2003)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 19-01-2003)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Courage
IMO:9267285
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305975000
Callsign:V2GK6
Former name(s):
- Natacha C (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,752 tons
Summer DWT:10,621 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°23’56.22” N, 94°49’3.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 155° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Us Hou
Arrival:4th Dec 2017
03:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 03:00:16 UTCUs Hou
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:46 UTCCr Lio
2017 November 29th, 21:00:17 UTCJm Kin
2017 November 13th, 06:00:48 UTCPasajes
2017 November 8th, 22:00:59 UTCWandelaar
2017 November 7th, 07:00:57 UTCFr Cqf
2017 October 31st, 21:00:38 UTCFr Bay
2017 September 26th, 08:00:28 UTCUsmob
2017 September 9th, 18:00:17 UTCHamburg
2017 August 19th, 08:00:54 UTCBe Anr
More Of This Ship
BBC COURAGE
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
BBC COURAGE
© timbo2
NATACHA C
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!