ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERSA ALAM - IMO 9055175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Maifarth [View profile]Title:MERSA ALAMAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:December 01, 2009IMO:9055175Hits:720
Location:Port Said, Egypt
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MS MERSA ALAM in Port Said on December 1st, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Tv
IMO:9055175
Flag:Egypt
MMSI:622122241
Callsign:SSMQ
Former name(s):
- Scm Palua (Until 2001 Nov)
- Mersa Alam (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,414 tons
Summer DWT:6,016 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Alexandria
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’22.2” N, 32°19’43.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 44° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Suze Canal
Arrival:7th Mar 2018
17:00:01 UTC
Last update:
8 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 7th, 17:00:01 UTCSuze Canal
2017 October 6th, 14:00:47 UTCIskenderun Turkey
2017 September 17th, 20:00:55 UTCNemrud
2017 February 22nd, 20:00:58 UTCRavena
2017 February 15th, 22:00:46 UTCLimassol
2016 August 31st, 01:30:28 UTCLimassol
2016 April 16th, 01:00:01 UTCPort Said Scct
2016 April 5th, 04:10:24 UTCPort Said
2015 August 31st, 01:30:54 UTCAlexandria
2015 June 7th, 22:30:48 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
MERSA ALAM
© Vincent Thépaut
MERSA ALAM
© Vincent Thépaut
MERSA ALAM
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!