ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MCT ARCTURUS - IMO 9173111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:MCT ARCTURUSAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9173111Hits:469
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
MCT Arcturus
Built-2000 at Uljanik Shipyard Grt-12358
Owner-HLL Indian Schiffahrts
Imo-9173111 Flag-Liberia Call-A8IB2
Arriving Amsterdam 2 Juni 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Maestro
IMO:9173111
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016456
Callsign:A8IB2
Former name(s):
- Mct Arcturus (Until 2014 Apr 29)
- Arcturus (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,358 tons
Summer DWT:17,575 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MCT Arcturus
© Lorraine Morrill
MCT Arcturus
© simonwp
MCT Arcturus
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!