ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CE RUNNER - IMO 8311120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:CE RUNNERAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8311120Hits:770
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 24.12.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Runner
IMO:8311120
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004732
Callsign:V7YT8
Former name(s):
- Rauma Reefer (Until 2006 Jun)
- Australian Reefer (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,411 tons
Summer DWT:14,499 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°12’45.79” N, 26°13’54.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 243° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Almirante
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
22:00:04 UTC
Last update:
5 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 22:00:58 UTCAlmirante
2018 April 26th, 22:00:58 UTCAlmir
2018 April 26th, 22:00:56 UTCAlmira Pesca
2018 April 26th, 22:00:56 UTCAlmirante
2018 April 26th, 22:00:06 UTCAlmirante
2018 April 26th, 22:00:04 UTCAlmir
2018 April 26th, 22:00:04 UTCAlmirante
2018 April 11th, 20:00:07 UTCVlissingen
2018 March 26th, 05:00:11 UTCPuerto Moin
2018 March 24th, 22:00:11 UTCAlmirante
More Of This Ship
AUSTRALIAN REEFER
© Yvon Perchoc
CE RUNNER
© Juan Carlos C.
AUSTRALIAN REEFER
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!