ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC INDIA - IMO 8918069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:MSC INDIAAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918069Hits:912
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Container ship MSC INDIA - 27.08.2005 leaving the Holtenau locks – Kiel-Canal| © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 8918069 | Call Sign: H9VB | Flag: Panama | GT 13.258 | dwt 17.165 |
Loa 158,90 m | Br. 22,06 m | dr. 10 m |
Engine: Sulzer | built 1991 | Neptun-Warnow-Werft, Rostock |
Owner : Exam Trading, Hong Kong | Manager: MSC Ship Management Hong Kong Ltd.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc India
IMO:8918069
Former name(s):
- Albert Bridge (Until 2002 Jan)
- Kiribati Chief (Until 2001 Sep)
- Niugini Chief (Until 2001 Feb)
- Chekiang (Until 1999 Mar)
- Albert Bridge (Until 1998)
- Nedlloyd Everest (Until 1997 Jul)
- Aleksandr Marinesko (Until 1995 Jun)
- Orient Shreyas (Until 1995 Jan)
- Aleksandr Marinesko (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,258 tons
Summer DWT:24,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC India
© Michael Neidig
MSC INDIA
© Arne Jürgens
MSC INDIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
friendship on Oct 09, 2005 09:33 (11 years ago)
[u]correct:[/u]
Built by [b]Neptun[/b]-Warnow-Werft GmbH, location Rostock Yard-No. 1507 / Object-No. 464.
Type MPC-Neptun 900, launch. 08-03-1991, deliv.
Tamworth Shipping Shipping Co. Monrovia /LBR as ALEKSANDR MARINESKO: 11-09-1991.

Regards! friendship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!