ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON AMSTERDAM - IMO 9313735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:WILSON AMSTERDAMAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9313735Hits:480
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Avonmouth/Bristol having discharged a cargo of fertilizer from Heroya 24/12/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Amsterdam
IMO:9313735
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305497000
Callsign:V2EO7
Former name(s):
- Tanne Kankena (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,602 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°40’15.1” N, 4°31’57.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 179° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Willebroek
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
05:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 05:00:54 UTCWillebroek
2017 December 10th, 07:00:38 UTCRamsvika
2017 December 7th, 12:00:47 UTCFollafoss
2017 December 3rd, 01:00:53 UTCCorpach
2017 November 30th, 17:00:39 UTCLondonderry
2017 November 8th, 17:00:57 UTCSwinoujscie
2017 November 6th, 13:00:01 UTCOdense
2017 October 31st, 19:00:10 UTCMontrose
2017 October 26th, 07:00:53 UTCPolice
2017 October 23rd, 14:30:25 UTCKolding
More Of This Ship
Wilson Amsterdam
© Pilot Frans
WILSON AMSTERDAM
© Aleksi Lindström
WILSON AMSTERDAM
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!