ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON AMSTERDAM - IMO 9313735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:WILSON AMSTERDAMAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9313735Hits:641
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Avonmouth/Bristol having discharged a cargo of fertilizer from Heroya 24/12/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Amsterdam
IMO:9313735
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305497000
Callsign:V2EO7
Former name(s):
- Tanne Kankena (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,602 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°13’50.55” N, 4°9’6.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 37° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Sil
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
10:00:41 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 10:00:41 UTCGb Sil
2018 August 5th, 17:00:14 UTCSagunto
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:18 UTCSetubal
2018 July 31st, 18:00:10 UTCPt Ave
2018 July 24th, 11:00:46 UTCDe Bre
2018 July 15th, 06:00:54 UTCDe Nha
2018 June 26th, 09:00:37 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 June 25th, 08:00:38 UTCPt Set
2018 June 21st, 13:00:15 UTCEs Pas
2018 June 11th, 14:00:36 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
Wilson Amsterdam
© Patrick Deenik
Wilson Amsterdam
© Patrick Deenik
Wilson Amsterdam
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arthur Terry on Dec 24, 2009 22:55 (8 years ago)
Hi Patrick

Having some work done in the hold before she starts loading after Christmas I understand. She's on J berth so will load ex lorry by elevator from the quay.

Arthur
Lysfoss on Dec 24, 2009 21:05 (8 years ago)
Hi

She is due in drogheda port with a cargo of feed so perhaps she discharged one cargo an load again?

Patrick
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!