ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLEIPNER - IMO 9322554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SLEIPNERAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9322554Hits:454
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rozenburg inbound Rotterdam 17/6/08
IMO number : 9322554
Name of ship : SLEIPNER (since 01-08-2007)
Call Sign : C4FB2
MMSI : 209629000
Gross tonnage : 7852 (during 2005)
DWT : 9322
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2005)
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Sleipner
IMO:9322554
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209629000
Callsign:C4FB2
Former name(s):
- Halland (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’56.93” N, 10°13’57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 40° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Arhus Via Belt
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
05:00:16 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 05:00:16 UTCArhus Via Belt
2017 October 19th, 03:30:53 UTCLubeck
2017 October 17th, 15:30:01 UTCSpb
2017 October 17th, 04:30:38 UTCKronshtadt
2017 October 16th, 12:30:58 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2017 October 13th, 10:30:29 UTCLubeck
2017 October 9th, 04:30:35 UTCKronshtadt
2017 October 8th, 09:00:46 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2017 October 7th, 07:00:09 UTCArhus Via Belt
2017 October 6th, 10:00:24 UTCLubeck
More Of This Ship
SOLONG
© Allan J. Kortsen
SOLONG
© Malte Classens
SOLONG
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!