ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBE SUN - IMO 6703989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CARIBE SUNAdded:Dec 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:6703989Hits:1,968
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/11/13

Vessel's Details:
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1966
Length x Breadth: 0 m X 40 m
DeadWeight: 2540 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 9 / 8.3 knots
Flag: Panama [PA]
Call Sign: 3FNQ
IMO: 6703989, MMSI: 357652000
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Iv
IMO:6703989
Flag:Honduras
Callsign:3FNQ
Former name(s):
- Caribe Sun (Until 2013 Jun)
- Inagua Spray (Until 2004 Jul)
- Grindavik (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Landing Craft
Gross tonnage:1,297 tons
Summer DWT:254 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Roatan Island
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°44’4.19” N, 80°1’25.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 158° (156°)
Destination:
Location:West Palm Beach Fla
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
2 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 10:00:20 UTCWest Palm Beach Fla
2018 March 1st, 20:00:18 UTCNassau
2018 January 27th, 08:00:03 UTCAbaco
2018 January 22nd, 04:00:05 UTCFreeport Gb
2018 January 16th, 07:00:06 UTCNassau
2017 November 7th, 09:00:18 UTCAbaco
2017 May 24th, 10:00:21 UTCNassau
2017 May 23rd, 10:00:55 UTCAbaco
2016 August 26th, 18:20:26 UTCLongyan
2016 August 26th, 18:20:25 UTCWeihai
More Of This Ship
INAGUA SPRAY
© airaviation2000
Caribe Sun
© Wil Weijsters
Caribe Sun
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Viktor on Dec 25, 2009 00:41 (8 years ago)
Hi, Kristijan! Thanks for comments. Merry Christmas, Viktor
Christian on Dec 24, 2009 23:21 (8 years ago)
Nice picture, thank you for sharing.

Regards,
Kristijan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!