ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SICHEM RUBY - IMO 9344174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:SICHEM RUBYAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9344174Hits:610
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/12/2

IMO 9344174
Built year 2006
DWT 8824
GRT 5303
LOA 114.99
Beam 18.22
Draft 7.77
Flag Panama (PA)
Tanks 12
Segregation 12
Hull Double Hull
Coating Stainless Steel (SS)
Thrusters
Inert Gas Nitrogen
Commercial manager Eitzen Chemical USA
Technical Manager Eurasia International Pte Ltd
Vessel Identification
Name:Sichem Ruby
IMO:9344174
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356826000
Callsign:3EGI7
Former name(s):
- Songa Ruby (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,303 tons
Summer DWT:8,824 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°5’48.72” N, 6°52’38.52” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 197° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras,spain
Arrival:8th Aug 2017
10:30:31 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 10:30:30 UTCAlgeciras,spain
2017 August 6th, 06:00:31 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 July 30th, 06:15:37 UTCNordenham
2017 July 30th, 06:15:36 UTCFor
2017 July 29th, 00:30:34 UTCBrake
2017 July 26th, 08:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 20th, 12:00:52 UTCSt.malo
2017 July 15th, 07:00:33 UTCSafi,morocco
2017 July 10th, 15:00:32 UTCBilbao
2017 July 5th, 03:00:33 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
SICHEM RUBY
© Gilbert CAILLER
SICHEM RUBY
© Gilbert CAILLER
SICHEM RUBY
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!