ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELIESER 6 - IMO 8007107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oddis [View profile]Title:ELIESER 6Added:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8007107Hits:777
Photo Category: Passenger Vessels
Description:
Elieser 6
Built. 1980 Lindenau Schiffswerft & Maschinenfab. (187)
Loa. 39,65 m Br. 7,2 m
Ex. Antares I (89), Nordic Star (92).
21.11.2009 BÝmlo
Vessel Identification
Name:Elieser 6
IMO:8007107
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258225000
Callsign:LEYV
Former name(s):
- Nordic Star (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:367 tons
Summer DWT:50 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°14’52.43” N, 5°21’10.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.2kts, 110°
Destination:
Location:Smenes Sd
Arrival:7th Jun 2017
13:15:23 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 7th, 13:15:23 UTCSmenes Sd
2017 June 3rd, 12:30:59 UTCKyrkseteroera
2017 June 2nd, 13:00:32 UTCKvithyll
2017 February 27th, 12:45:33 UTCBodoe
2017 February 23rd, 12:30:53 UTCBroennoeysund
2017 February 12th, 14:30:53 UTCAure
2017 February 11th, 13:15:02 UTCSmenessund
2016 October 30th, 18:00:30 UTCKopervik
2016 October 20th, 20:15:01 UTCHommersak
2016 October 20th, 14:15:00 UTCForsand
More Of This Ship
ELIESER 6
© frode adolfsen
ELIESER 6
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
ELIESER 6
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!