ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELIESER 6 - IMO 8007107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oddis [View profile]Title:ELIESER 6Added:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:November 21, 2009IMO:8007107Hits:867
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
Elieser 6
Built. 1980 Lindenau Schiffswerft & Maschinenfab. (187)
Loa. 39,65 m Br. 7,2 m
Ex. Antares I (89), Nordic Star (92).
21.11.2009 BÝmlo
Vessel Identification
Name:Elieser 6
IMO:8007107
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258225000
Callsign:LEYV
Former name(s):
- Nordic Star (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:367 tons
Summer DWT:50 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°10’48.08” N, 5°54’8.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.9kts, 8°
Destination:
Location:Kragero
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
13:30:18 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 11:30:10 UTCHellvik
2018 May 7th, 11:30:46 UTCFillan
2018 May 4th, 09:00:28 UTCTrondheim
2018 April 24th, 10:00:43 UTCSandviksberget
2018 April 18th, 14:00:55 UTCVal Vgs
2018 April 16th, 15:00:20 UTCRorvik
2018 April 3rd, 17:00:04 UTCSorarnoy
2018 March 31st, 23:00:05 UTCBodo
2018 March 26th, 16:00:03 UTCBodoe
2018 February 25th, 17:00:39 UTCHenningsvar
More Of This Ship
Elieser 6
© Trygve Eriksen
ELIESER 6
© Jarle Holen
ELIESER 6
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!