ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOVE TRADER - IMO 9182497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:STOVE TRADERAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9182497Hits:523
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vitoria, Brazil, 16.Nov.09

Call Sign : LAHG5
MMSI : 257402000
Gross tonnage : 26966 (during 1999)
DWT : 46223
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1999)
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Norway International Ship Register (during 1999)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 14-05-1999)
Last update : 22-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Stove Trader
IMO:9182497
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257402000
Callsign:LAHG5
Former name(s):
- Western Obelisk (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,966 tons
Summer DWT:46,223 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stove Trader
© Tomislav Raymondi
Stove Trader
© Brian Wayne Scott
STOVE TRADER
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Erik Azevedo on Jan 07, 2010 02:24 (7 years ago)
Thank for share, shes berth in Praia Mole Terminal, in Tubarão complex.

Regards
Erik
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!