ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNRISE 2000 - IMO 8400294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:SUNRISE 2000Added:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:November 14, 2009IMO:8400294Hits:3,718
Location:Vitoria, Brazil
Photo Category: Cable and Pipelayers
Description:
Vitoria, Brazil, 14.Nov.09

Vessel Identification
Name:Sunrise 2000
IMO:8400294
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352102000
Callsign:3FTB4
Former name(s):
- Sunrise (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pipe Layer
Gross tonnage:10,781 tons
Summer DWT:10,045 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNRISE 2000
© J J Fernandez
SUNRISE 2000
© peter
SUNRISE 2000
© peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 25, 2009 08:18 (7 years ago)
Hi Captain
SUNRISE 2000
Imo no 8400294
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=797818
Ex-names: Sunrise
Type/class: Pipe layer
Built by: : KK Kanasashi Zosen - Toyohashi (Japan) in 1984
DWT: 10,045 tons
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!