ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOPOT - IMO 8015659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:SOPOTAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8015659Hits:1,496
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vitoria, Brazil, 11.Nov.09

Call Sign : C6VD7
MMSI : 309118000
Gross tonnage : 40504 (since 01-08-1994)
DWT : 70912
Type of ship : Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier (since 01-07-2006)
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-05-2006)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 02-09-1982)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Vighnraj
IMO:8015659
Flag:India
MMSI:419000723
Callsign:AWAC
Former name(s):
- Sopot (Until 2013 Jan)
- Arctic (Until 2006 Mar)
- Cast Husky (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulker
Gross tonnage:40,504 tons
Summer DWT:70,912 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cast Husky
© simonwp
CAST HUSKY
© Mike Griffiths
SOPOT
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!